GRADE 6

  • Team 6-1
    Elizabeth Simpson, English
    Russ Hunt, Math
    Evan Janow, Social Studies
    William Sedewitz, Science
    Laura Boehm, Special Education
    Tierney Leary, Special Education
    Ariel Bernstein, Counselor
    Dr. Jamin Bercaw, Assistant Principal


    Team 6-2
    Floyd Butler, English/Social Studies
    Ben McGraw, Math/Science
    Sherri Cohen, Special Education
    Ariel Bernstein, Counselor
    Dr. Jamin Bercaw, Assistant Principal
    Fiona Healy, Assistant Principal


    Team 6-3
    Abby Opar, English
    Lauren Sack, Math
    Chuck Bunting, Social Studies
    Laura Cappio, Science
    Bridget Couture, Special Education
    Jane MacNeil, Special Education
    Diana Cross, English Language Learning
    Anne Myers, English Language Learning
    Ariel Bernstein, Counselor
    Fiona Healy, Assistant Principal


     

     

GRADE 7

  • Katherine Oliver, Counselor
    Amanda Brooks, Counselor
    Dr. Jamin Bercaw, Assistant Principal


    Team 7-1
    Heather McCowan, English
    Kerry Winer, English/Literacy
    Kirsten Turner, Math
    Matt Timmins, Math
    Anita Pilley, Social Studies
    Max Walsh, Social Studies
    Caitlin McCormick, Science
    Bhanu Srinivasan, Science
    Kristen Benevides, Special Education
    Kathleen Crowley, Special Education
    Catherine McCormick, Special Education
    Diana Cross, English Language Learning
    Anne Myers, English Language Learning


    Team 7-2
    Emily Lipman, English
    Benita Hong, Math
    Alison Wilson, Social Studies
    Marianne Marks, Science
    Bridget Couture, Special Education
    Elizabeth Opiyo, Special Education


     

     

GRADE 8

  • Jennifer Ames, Counselor
    Amanda Brooks, Counselor
    Fiona Healy, Assistant Principal


    Team 8-1
    Amanda Legare, English
    Yi-Ling Hsu, Math
    Carol Kappel, Social Studies
    Jennifer Dempsey, Science
    Kelly Vaillancourt, Special Education


    Team 8-2
    Maureen Stewart, English
    Kevin Kulas, English
    Laura Deschaines, Math
    Matt Timmins, Math
    Paul Lyons, Social Studies
    Max Walsh, Social Studies
    Jessie Cadigan, Science
    Bhanu Srinivasan, Science
    Saoirse Wilson, Special Education
    Matt Westenberg, Special Education
    Anne Myers, English Language Learning