GRADE 6

  • Team 6-1
    Elizabeth Simpson, English
    Russ Hunt, Math
    Evan Janow, Social Studies
    William Sedewitz, Science
    Bridget Couture, Inclusion Facilitator
    Alexis Bianchi, Language Learning
    Kylie Walter, Language Learning
    Jennifer Ames, Counselor
    Dr. Jamin Bercaw, Assistant Principal


    Team 6-2
    Floyd Butler, English/Social Studies
    Ben McGraw, Math/Science
    Sherri Cohen, Special Education
    Kristen Benevides, Inclusion Facilitator
    Jennifer Ames, Counselor
    Dr. Jamin Bercaw, Assistant Principal
    Fiona Healy, Assistant Principal


    Team 6-3
    Abby Opar, English
    Lauren Sack, Math
    Chuck Bunting, Social Studies
    Laura Cappio, Science
    Jane MacNeil, Integrated/Learning Center
    Diana Cross, English Language Learning
    Anne Myers, English Language Learning
    Jennifer Ames, Counselor
    Fiona Healy, Assistant Principal


     

GRADE 7

  • Ariel Bernstein, Counselor
    Fiona Healy, Assistant Principal


    Team 7-1
    Heather McCowan, English
    Kerry Winer, English
    Kirsten Turner, Math
    Yi-Ling Hsu, Math
    Anita Pilley, Social Studies
    Max Walsh, Social Studies
    Caitlin McCormick, Science
    Bhanu Srinivasan, Science
    Cam McCormick, Integrated/Learning Center
    Kathleen Crowley, Language Learning
    Lily Frederick, Language Learning
    Matt Westenberg, Language Learning
    Chance McDaniels, Language Learning
    Diana Cross, English Language Learning
    Anne Myers, English Language Learning


    Team 7-2
    Emily Lipman, English
    Benita Hong, Math
    Alison Wilson, Social Studies
    Marianne Marks, Science
    Kristen Benevides, Inclusion Facilitator
    Bridget Couture, Inclusion Facilitator
    Elizabeth Opiyo, Special Education


     

GRADE 8

  • Katy Oliver, Counselor
    Amanda Brooks, Counselor
    Dr. Jamin Bercaw, Assistant Principal


    Team 8-1
    Sarah Blanusa, English
    Yi-Ling Hsu, Math
    Matt Timmins, Math
    Carol Kappel, Social Studies
    Jennifer Dempsey, Science
    Kristen Benevides, Inclusion Facilitator
    Bridget Couture, Inclusion Facilitator
    Kelly Vaillancourt, Integrated/Learning Center


    Team 8-2
    Amanda Legare, English
    Kerry Winer, English
    Laura Deschaines, Math
    Matt Timmins, Math
    Paul Lyons, Social Studies
    Max Walsh, Social Studies
    Jessie Cadigan, Science
    Bhanu Srinivasan, Science
    Saoirse Wilson, Integrated/Learning Center
    Kathleen Crowley, Language Learning
    Lily Frederick, Language Learning
    Matt Westenberg, Language Learning
    Chance McDaniels, Language Learning
    Anne Myers, English Language Learning