- Oak Hill Middle School
- Overview
Grade 6
-
Team 6-1
Abby Opar, English
Matt Timmins, Math
Anita Pilley, Social Studies
Laura Cappio, Science
Alana McCarthy, Integrated/Learning Center
Diana Cross, English Language Learning
Anne Myers, English Language Learning
Katy Oliver, Counselor
Fiona Healy, Assistant Principal -
Team 6-2
Floyd Butler, English/Social Studies
Ben McGraw, Math/Science
Sherri Cohen, Special Education
Katy Oliver, Counselor
Fiona Healy, Assistant Principal -
Team 6-3
Elizabeth Simpson, English
Lauren Sack, Math
Chuck Bunting, Social Studies
Bhanu Srinivasan, Science
Alexa Bianchi, Language Learning
Kylie Walter, Language Learning
Kristen Benevides, Inclusion Facilitator
Bridget Couture, Inclusion Facilitator
Katy Oliver, Counselor
Dr. Jamin Bercaw, Assistant Principal
Grade 7
-
Team 7-1
Heather Clark, English
Benita Hong, Math
Evan Janow, Social Studies
Caitlin McCormick, Science
Donal Keane, Integrated/Learning Center
Diana Cross, English Language Learning
Anne Myers, English Language Learning
Jennifer Ames, Counselor
Dr. Jamin Bercaw, Assistant Principal -
Team 7-2
Emily Lipman, English
Kirsten Turner, Math
Alison Scorer, Social Studies
Andrew da Costa, Science
Kristen Benevides, Inclusion Facilitator
Bridget Couture, Inclusion Facilitator
Elizabeth Opiyo, Integrated/Learning CenterJennifer Ames, Counselor
Dr. Jamin Bercaw, Assistant Principal -
Team 7-3
Max Walsh, English/Social Studies
Billy Sedewitz, Math/Science
Kathleen Crowley, Language Learning
Emily Burke, Language Learning
Matt Westenberg, Language Learning
Chance McDaniels, Language LearningJennifer Ames, Counselor
Dr. Jamin Bercaw, Assistant Principal
Grade 8
-
Team 8-1
Kerry Winer, English
Sarah Blanusa, English/Social Studies
Yi-Ling Hsu, Math
Laura Andrade, Math
Megan Goncalves, Math/Science
Carol Kappel, Social Studies
Jennifer Dempsey, Science
Kristen Benevides, Inclusion Facilitator
Bridget Couture, Inclusion Facilitator
Kelly Vaillancourt, Integrated/Learning CenterAriel Bernstein, Counselor
Fiona Healy, Assistant Principal -
Team 8-2
Amanda Legare, English
Sarah Blanusa, English/Social Studies
Laura Andrade, Math
Megan Goncalves, Math/Science
Paul Lyons, Social Studies
Jessie Cadigan, Science
Ashara Butler-Smith (for Saoirse Wilson), Integrated/Learning Center
Kathleen Crowley, Language Learning
Emily Burke, Language Learning
Matt Westenberg, Language Learning
Chance McDaniels, Language LearningAriel Bernstein, Counselor
Fiona Healy, Assistant Principal
Multi-Team Teachers & Staff
-
Fine & Applied Arts
Art
Alecia Nunes
Asian Art
Yiran Zhang
Drama
Gina Colella
Music
Caleb Cutler, Music/Orchestra/Choir
Andrew Bond, Music/Band/OrchestraTechnology/Engineering
Brent Bueno
-
Physical Education, Health & Wellness
Physical Education
Krystyna Chmielinski
Kevin Drinan
Alex GersonHealth and Wellness
Krystyna Chmielinski
Carley Gibson6th Grade Activity Elective
Krystyna Chmielinski
-
School-Wide Staff
Psychologist
Dr. Jannon McKenna
Dr. Shana GleasonSocial Worker
Lisa Capoccia
METCO Counselor
Korrey Lacey-Buggs
Occupational Therapist
Jessica Treadwell
Speech/Language Pathologists
Courtney Beckerman
Elizabeth KalmanovBoard Certified Behavior Analysts
Caitlin Kask
Dennis GriggsEnglish Language Learning
Diana Cross
Anne MyersSpecial Education DI
Nina Bennes
Dr. Caitlin Irwin
Bridget Grant
MaryTheresa WhalenSchool Nurse
Jenny Lustenberger
Literacy Specialist
Elizabeth Buckley (Days 3 and 6)
Reading Specialists
Carey Gacioch
Tierney LearyLibrarian
Jean Stehle
Instructional Technology
Sandra Derstine Desai
Custodians
Al Hernandez, Head
John Henry
Eric Haggerty
Josh Lopes
Brandon KolosiegInstructional Support Staff
Ed Bembery
Matt Bernow
Marcia Hanjian
Sam Boardman
Paul Koch -
Teaching Assistants
-
Tawanna Carr
Sue Cellucci
Wendy Cohen
Ricardo Gomez Casillas
James Greeley
John Harrington
Anita Hamilton
Niamh Jacobsen
Adrienne Kaplan
Noah Knight
Rosemary Laston
Karina Lorenzo
Anna McKeown
Vicky Mei
Janette Patel
Cindy Rubin
TBDBehavior Therapists
Dennis Griggs
Marissa Hutchinson
David Moller
Angelina Rubino
Matt Starr
Sarah Zagzoug
-
-
World Languages
Chinese
Yiran Zhang (6/7/8)
French
Sophie Goldenberg (6)
Jessica Levasseur (7/8)Spanish
Ileana Martinez Rivera (7/8)
Joanna Modica (6/8)
Kirstin Sheen (6/7)
Laura Brady (7/8)