•  English Language Learning Program Office

    100 Walnut Street
    Room 219
    Newtonville, MA  02460

    Allison Levit, Director
    Lauren Harrison, Assistant Director
    Gareth Honig, Intake and Professional Development Facilitator 
    Rachael Kaplan, ELL Social Worker
    Phone: (617) 559-6043  · Fax: (617) 559-9023 · Email: Hien Tran

     

     ELL Teachers
    2020-2021
     ELL Teacher Aides
    2020-2021

    Elementary Teachers

    Katelyn Bianchi – Angier

    Caryn Chapler - Bowen

    Joanne Cudkowicz -Bowen 

    Amanda Borja – Burr

    Gwenne Foreman – Burr

    Emily Nunez – Cabot

    Elizabeth Stahl -- Cabot

    Amanda Napoline - Countryside

    Suzanne Szwarcewicz-  Countryside

    Emirjona Haxhimihali – Franklin

    Laurie Conde – Franklin

    Barbara Kwan-Horace Mann

    Anne Baseggio – Horace Mann, NECP

    Amanda Bursztynsky - Lincoln Eliot

    Stacey Kazakoff-Eigen – Lincoln Eliot

    Elizabeth Goncalves Wachman-Lincoln Eliot 

    Mark Leonard– Lincoln Eliot 

    Catharen Kann – Mason Rice

    Alla Mantsur-Shane– Memorial Spaulding

    Jackie Mahoney – Memorial Spaulding

    Elsa Carvalho – Peirce

    Greta Phillips - Underwood 

    Daniela Alvarez Bradley - Ward

    Elizabeth Fabrizio - Williams

    Carole Greenfield - Zervas

    Sunae Jo - Zervas 

     

    Middle School Teachers

    Leah Richardson – Bigelow

    Tracey Spence Hamilton-Bigelow

    Stacy Zheng – Bigelow

    Mary Radonich – Brown

    Christina Rossi – Brown

    Kathy Lobo – Day

    Anne Myers – Oak Hill

    Diana Cross - Oak Hill

     

    High School Teachers

    Deb Jose - N. North

    Kristen Durocher - N. North

    Elisse Ghittelman – N. North

    Maria Hegarty - N. North

    Amy Worth – N. North 

    Dianna Kobayashi– N. South

    Natasha Galichina – N. South

    Elementary Teacher Aides

    Anu Upneja- Angier

    Mayumi Tamaki- Bowen

    Radmila Achildiyev - Countryside

    Jean Huff- Countryside

    Teresa Carmona - Lincoln Eliot

    Olga Yurchencho – Mason Rice

    Josephine Bryant - Peirce

    Elaine Lee – Williams

    Hyunkyung Lee – Williams

    Ginko Isobe – Zervas

     

    District Wide, Coaches/Tutors

    Jane Frantz-ESL Tutor

    Allison McDade - District Wide

     

     

    ESL Family Liaisons

    Ling Chung - Cantonese/Mandarin

    Hyungkung Lee - Korean 

    Marina Berdichevsky - Hebrew/Russian

    Rebecca Matthews - Portuguese/Spanish